South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4425,246
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3423,941
WilliamtownAustralia 8,3275,175
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5504,070
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2114,481
WoomeraAustralia 7,7794,834
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9523,699
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8286,107
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5806,574
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1794,461
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8494,256
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6266,603
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3695,822
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9195,543
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2248,839
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5574,696
WajimaJapan 987613
WakamatsuJapan 1,250777
WakayamaJapan 949590
WakkanaiJapan 1,555967
WajirKenya 9,5045,906
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3648,305
WindhoekNamibia 13,1148,149
WaihiNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0286,232
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9696,195
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9826,203
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1416,302
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1446,304
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5595,940
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1026,278
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0616,252
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0836,266
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,068
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1286,293
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0196,226
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1266,293
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7686,070
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,8336,110
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,7156,037
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2136,347
WintonNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7036,030
WarsawPoland 7,6364,745
WroclawPoland 7,9324,929
WonsanSouth Korea 198123
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2175,728
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8975,528
WauSudan 10,1476,305
WaddingtonUk 8,6325,364
Waco, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Wake IslandUsa 4,4612,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2616,376
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3947,080
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6995,405
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Warren, OhUsa 10,8186,722
Warren, PaUsa 10,7716,693
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6656,628
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1566,932
Washington, IaUsa 10,4296,481
Washington, InUsa 10,8216,724
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1986,959
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6366,609
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8406,115
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3486,430
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6636,626
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7847,323
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4387,108
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1836,949
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8756,758
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9226,787
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0616,873
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3337,664
West Point, GaUsa 11,5027,148
West Point, NyUsa 11,0026,837
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7576,684
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8016,712
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5106,531
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5125,289
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9266,789
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3527,055
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0976,896
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9056,777
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2615,755
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0616,873
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1076,902
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6157,218
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0466,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0746,260
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1275,672
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5447,174
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0286,231
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1126,905
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8106,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -