South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4963,415
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4534,010
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3863,968
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,0619,981
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1274,429
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4316,482
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9564,944
QuinteroChile 18,37511,418
QingdaoChina 524326
QiqiharChina 1,050652
QuitoEcuador 15,1329,403
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1926,333
QuettaPakistan 5,3923,351
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7066,653
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7447,298
Quang TriVietnam 2,9791,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -