South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,00511,810
ReconquistaArgentina 18,91211,752
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,96411,785
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,10511,251
RivadaviaArgentina 18,27111,354
RosarioArgentina 19,19811,930
RichmondAustralia 8,3765,205
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3024,538
RecifeBrazil 16,15510,039
RemansoBrazil 16,63010,334
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,61510,325
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,02811,203
Rio NegroBrazil 18,62311,572
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,75411,033
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4495,250
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0175,603
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0175,603
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1274,429
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2296,356
RuoqiangChina 3,2432,015
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1908,818
RandersDenmark 7,8984,908
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3958,324
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7889,190
RumipambaEcuador 15,2099,451
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1125,041
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2455,123
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2755,142
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2469,474
RostockGermany 7,9664,950
RhodesGreece 8,1895,089
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9464,938
ReykhólarIceland 8,1785,082
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3045,160
RamsarIran 6,4293,995
RashtIran 6,4934,035
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9505,562
RadicofaniItaly 8,8205,481
Resia PassItaly 8,5985,343
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6855,397
RivoltoItaly 8,5155,291
Rolle PassItaly 8,5635,321
RomeItaly 8,8475,498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8755,515
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5015,283
RumoiJapan 1,487924
RigaLatvia 7,1844,464
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3184,547
RodriguesMauritius 9,1295,673
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5021,555
RabatMorocco 10,6186,598
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7252,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5977,828
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0626,252
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2036,340
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7136,036
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9256,168
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2586,374
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8416,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0156,223
RivasNicaragua 13,6128,459
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3473,322
RebolyRussia 6,4984,038
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7394,188
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,4254,614
RagaSudan 10,2936,396
RashadSudan 9,5985,964
RenkSudan 9,4585,877
RumbekSudan 10,0646,254
RanongThailand 4,1272,564
Roi EtThailand 3,2592,025
RizeTurkey 7,0034,352
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3443,321
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4084,604
RomnyUkraine 6,9794,337
RovnoUkraine 7,4354,620
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5834,091
RochaUruguay 19,62212,193
Racine, WiUsa 10,4196,475
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4207,097
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6485,995
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6455,993
Reading, PaUsa 11,0276,852
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9115,537
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2525,750
Redding, CaUsa 8,8825,519
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7216,040
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1155,664
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6206,600
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2907,016
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2907,016
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2336,980
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0716,258
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4246,477
Rockville, InUsa 10,7216,662
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2086,344
Rome, GaUsa 11,4017,085
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6545,377
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5366,547
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1676,939
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5676,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -