South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1086,281
In SalahAlgeria 10,6566,622
InnsbruckAustria 8,5155,291
IbiriteBrazil 17,78111,049
IguatuBrazil 16,18210,056
IlheusBrazil 17,02910,582
ImperatrizBrazil 16,33610,152
IndaialBrazil 18,68911,614
IpameriBrazil 17,67810,986
IraiBrazil 18,80511,685
IreceBrazil 16,79510,437
ItaberabaBrazil 16,86610,481
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,11210,012
ItaitubaBrazil 16,25710,102
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,51010,881
ItaperunaBrazil 17,79611,059
ItapevaBrazil 18,36711,414
ItirucuBrazil 16,92710,519
ItuacuBrazil 17,03210,584
IvinhemaBrazil 18,26711,351
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6424,127
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0605,630
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6285,361
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6404,126
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,54310,901
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7939,192
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,70411,001
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3678,307
IzobambaEcuador 15,1489,413
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2485,125
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2148,212
IoanninaGreece 8,4775,268
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0865,025
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6724,768
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0153,116
IranshahrIran 6,0843,780
IstranaItaly 8,5915,338
IidaJapan 1,114692
IizukaJapan 664412
IrakoJapan 1,088676
IriomotejimaJapan 1,523947
IrozakiJapan 1,237769
IshigakijimaJapan 1,530951
IshinomakiJapan 1,362846
IwamizawaJapan 1,472914
IzuharaJapan 535332
IrbidJordan 7,8434,874
IfraneMorocco 10,5806,574
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3056,403
IlorinNigeria 12,0277,474
InchonNorth Korea 10263
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3613,953
IslamabadPakistan 4,7052,924
IquitosPeru 15,7469,785
IloiloPhilippines 3,0541,898
IasiRomania 7,5484,690
IcaRussia 2,9561,837
IlirnejRussia 4,1672,590
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8051,122
IrkutskRussia 2,2901,423
Ivdel’Russia 5,0793,156
IbizaSpain 9,7466,056
IspartaTurkey 7,9244,924
IstanbulTurkey 7,8284,865
IzmirTurkey 8,1245,048
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6384,746
IzmailUkraine 7,5764,708
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Independence, KsUsa 10,6396,611
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6816,637
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7746,695
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3466,429
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6425,992
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0247,472
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2316,358
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0846,266
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7896,705
IsokaZambia 10,9656,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -