South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4176,473
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9886,207
DavisAntarctica 12,4917,762
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0913,785
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6373,503
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3293,933
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1635,073
DhakaBangladesh 3,6942,296
D’UccleBelgium 8,6045,347
DiamantinaBrazil 17,58210,926
DiamantinoBrazil 17,37910,799
DouradosBrazil 18,25811,345
DoualaCameroon 11,9567,429
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1956,335
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1495,685
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3096,406
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0705,015
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1866,330
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5435,930
DuianChina 2,4441,519
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4495,250
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5725,327
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3548,298
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4908,383
DabaaEgypt 8,5135,290
DakhlaEgypt 8,8425,494
DijonFrance 8,8525,501
DresdenGermany 8,0995,033
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0114,357
DebrecenHungary 7,9024,911
DalatangiIceland 8,0014,972
DaltonganjIndia 4,2182,621
DarbhangaIndia 3,9402,448
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0911,921
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0821,915
DumkaIndia 3,9322,443
DwarkaIndia 5,6223,494
DezfulIran 6,8514,257
DublinIreland 8,8475,498
DecimomannuItaly 9,2635,756
DobbiacoItaly 8,5065,286
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8808,004
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8824,898
DagorettiKenya 10,0046,217
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0974,410
DedzaMalawi 11,1056,901
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8881,173
DashbalbarMongolia 1,566973
DaweiMyanmar 3,7952,358
De BiltNetherlands 8,4615,258
De KooyNetherlands 8,4145,228
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4125,227
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1006,277
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1976,337
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3366,423
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7674,826
DalbandinPakistan 5,6753,527
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9713,089
DirPakistan 4,7492,951
DroshPakistan 4,7412,946
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4961,551
DohaQatar 6,9804,337
DorohoiRomania 7,5784,709
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6232,873
DudinkaRussia 4,2002,610
DzardzanRussia 3,4152,122
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0404,375
DakarSenegal 13,0058,081
DaruSierra Leone 13,2028,204
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3837,695
DamazinSudan 9,3185,790
DongolaSudan 9,1475,684
DamascusSyria 7,7394,809
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7384,809
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3444,563
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8883,037
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1736,321
DjerbaTunisia 9,5975,964
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1964,472
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4605,257
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7115,413
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9954,347
DonetskUkraine 6,8374,249
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6564,136
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3857,074
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1906,954
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9886,828
Danville, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5347,167
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5845,334
David City, NeUsa 10,1866,330
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8366,733
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6965,404
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5355,925
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6466,616
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8596,748
Delphine, InUsa 10,6206,600
Denton, MdUsa 11,1676,939
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9476,181
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3106,407
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5635,943
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6196,599
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1006,897
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0725,637
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3766,448
Dover, DeUsa 11,1676,939
Dover, TnUsa 11,0836,887
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0086,841
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3446,428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8546,123
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8446,739
Durham, NhUsa 10,8486,741
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -