South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4345,862
LuandaAngola 12,5757,814
LuenaAngola 12,1887,574
La PlataArgentina 19,54612,146
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,94011,148
La RiojaArgentina 18,51211,504
LaboulayeArgentina 19,09311,864
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,04511,213
Las LomitasArgentina 18,41811,445
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1145,664
LavertonAustralia 8,6625,382
LearmonthAustralia 6,8114,232
LongreachAustralia 7,1054,415
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,1054,415
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4765,267
Low HeadAustralia 9,0515,624
LinzAustria 8,2855,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0725,016
LerwickUk 8,0735,017
La PazBolivia 17,26510,728
LavrasBrazil 17,94511,151
LencoisBrazil 16,90810,507
LinharesBrazil 17,52810,892
LondrinaBrazil 18,35911,409
LomBulgaria 8,0394,996
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5805,332
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9886,206
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2174,484
Langara, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4655,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7025,407
London, OnCanada 10,6026,588
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5885,336
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6377,232
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,21811,321
LanzhouChina 1,9421,207
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3042,053
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9799,308
LimonCosta Rica 13,9018,638
LarnacaCyprus 7,8734,892
LimassolCyprus 7,9294,927
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5187,157
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5427,172
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0184,982
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5558,423
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4308,345
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5348,410
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3458,292
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0669,362
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4699,613
LuxorEgypt 8,5305,301
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1678,182
Laucala BayFiji 8,3255,173
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7504,194
Le MansFrance 9,0425,619
LilleFrance 8,6845,396
LyonFrance 8,9845,583
LambarnGabon 12,2617,619
LastourvilleGabon 12,0597,494
LibrevilleGabon 12,2447,609
LeipzigGermany 8,1525,066
LindenbergGermany 8,0044,974
LamiaGreece 8,4235,234
LarissaGreece 8,3745,204
LemnosGreece 8,1765,081
LimnosGreece 8,1625,072
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9318,657
LabeGuinea 13,0038,080
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2444,501
La CeibaHonduras 13,1388,164
La MesaHonduras 13,1108,147
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2982,671
LudhianaIndia 4,5782,845
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3295,797
LatinaItaly 8,8535,501
LatronicoItaly 8,7655,447
LecceItaly 8,6175,355
LodwarKenya 9,7996,089
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0381,888
LiepajaLatvia 7,3624,575
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3524,569
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6065,348
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3595,194
LabuanMalaysia 3,7902,355
LuqaMalta 9,1785,704
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1228,775
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9716,818
LashioMyanmar 3,1421,952
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0806,264
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1736,322
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0946,273
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1286,294
LagosNigeria 12,2747,627
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6674,764
LillehammerNorway 7,5454,688
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6862,912
La VictoriaParaguay 18,23011,328
LimaPeru 16,34210,155
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7741,724
LisbonPortugal 10,3146,409
LeninbadRussia 4,7532,953
LevsiRussia 4,7872,975
LungiSierra Leone 13,3038,267
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4245,235
LanzaroteSpain 11,4497,114
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6395,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7385,430
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7445,434
LatakiaSyria 7,6694,766
LampangThailand 3,3572,086
LoeiThailand 3,2672,030
Lop BuriThailand 3,5692,218
LomeTogo 12,4697,748
LeemingUk 8,5805,332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0725,016
London, EnglandUk 8,7675,448
London-GatwickUk 8,7855,459
LynehamUk 8,8395,493
L’VovUkraine 7,6124,730
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3394,560
LozovajaUkraine 6,8914,282
LubnyUkraine 7,0464,379
LuckUkraine 7,4664,639
LuganskUkraine 6,7144,172
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1796,325
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4267,100
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8847,385
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6516,619
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4285,858
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6346,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2996,400
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4805,891
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4245,856
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7696,071
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3407,047
Larned, KsUsa 10,4026,464
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2016,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6706,009
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1416,923
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8486,741
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0716,258
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6786,636
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5386,549
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0006,836
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3047,024
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2236,974
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1676,940
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7445,434
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7586,685
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5386,549
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2006,960
Libby, MtUsa 8,6655,385
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1146,906
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7046,030
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0296,853
Llano, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6355,987
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2796,388
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4307,102
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9506,804
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3397,046
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6706,631
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6556,621
Luling, TxUsa 11,2426,986
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7036,030
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2546,993
LivingstoneZambia 12,0647,497
LundaziZambia 11,0616,874
LusakaZambia 11,6797,258
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6747,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -