South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1073,174
BustAfghanistan 5,5473,447
BatnaAlgeria 9,7126,035
BecharAlgeria 10,5896,580
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7106,034
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7026,651
BiskraAlgeria 9,8266,106
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3056,404
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,27010,732
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,19910,688
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,18910,681
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,40410,815
ByrdAntarctica 14,6349,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,32512,009
BarilocheArgentina 18,53211,516
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,47912,104
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8564,882
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8164,857
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2353,875
BrestBelarus 7,4864,652
BrusselsBelgium 8,6045,347
Belize CityBelize 12,8898,010
BeninBenin 12,3667,685
BohiconBenin 12,3267,660
BermudaBermuda 12,1137,527
BageBrazil 19,27011,975
BambuiBrazil 17,85511,096
BarbacenaBrazil 17,89311,119
BarbalhaBrazil 16,28110,117
BarcelosBrazil 15,8029,820
BarraBrazil 16,82010,452
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,28410,119
BarreirasBrazil 16,99310,559
BelémBrazil 15,9049,883
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,76811,041
BelterraBrazil 16,0789,991
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,64010,340
Bom JesusBrazil 18,91411,753
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,05810,600
BrasiliaBrazil 17,46410,852
BrevesBrazil 15,9549,914
BurgasBulgaria 7,8434,874
BurundiBurundi 10,7946,707
BatouriCameroon 11,5377,169
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2716,382
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2745,141
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Banff, AbCanada 8,4465,248
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2746,384
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9756,199
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6495,374
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3225,793
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1875,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4096,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2625,755
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1125,662
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2495,126
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3277,039
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3194,548
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1916,954
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4116,469
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,33711,395
BeijingChina 840522
BarranquillaColombia 14,1738,807
Benito SalasColombia 14,9709,302
BogotáColombia 14,8409,222
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0785,020
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6416,612
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3187,033
BaniDominican Republic 13,5348,410
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
BahariyaEgypt 8,6585,380
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4365,242
BiarritzFrance 9,5105,910
BordeauxFrance 9,3505,811
BrestFrance 9,2135,725
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4966,522
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4946,521
BitamGabon 11,9527,427
BanjulGambia 13,0728,123
BerlinGermany 8,0284,989
BrockenGermany 8,2155,105
BokeGuinea 13,1978,201
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1598,177
BudapestHungary 8,0575,007
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0515,003
BangaloreIndia 5,4943,414
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5483,447
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3032,674
BikanerIndia 4,9453,073
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4622,773
BabolsarIran 6,2793,902
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4564,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4984,038
Bandar LengehIran 6,6284,119
BirjandIran 5,9223,680
BushehrIran 6,8324,245
BaghdadIraq 7,1374,435
BasraIraq 6,9964,347
BelmulletIreland 8,9175,541
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9425,557
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6415,370
BergamoItaly 8,7285,424
BolognaItaly 8,7245,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5775,330
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8105,475
BrindisiItaly 8,5995,343
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6237,844
BouakeIvory Coast 12,8167,964
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1972,608
BeirutLebanon 7,7954,844
BenghaziLibya 9,0515,624
BirzaiLithuania 7,1844,464
BitolaMacedonia 8,3485,188
BlantyreMalawi 11,1366,920
BvumbweMalawi 11,1436,925
BintuluMalaysia 4,0822,537
BamakoMali 12,6047,833
Bko-SMali 12,6097,835
BougounMali 12,6757,876
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6917,265
BaitagMongolia 2,9391,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7951,737
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,9841,233
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,399869
BayandelgerMongolia 1,394866
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2401,392
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,545960
BulganMongolia 2,1401,330
BhamawMyanmar 3,0961,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3366,423
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0576,249
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6628,490
BilmaNiger 10,5926,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5567,181
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4193,989
BergenNorway 7,8054,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8054,850
BjornoyaNorway 6,4243,992
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9804,338
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1754,459
BadinPakistan 5,5093,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8543,016
BalakotPakistan 4,6532,891
BarkhanPakistan 5,1653,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1698,805
BascoPhilippines 1,9881,235
BialystokPoland 7,4544,632
BejaPortugal 10,3156,410
BragancaPortugal 9,9156,162
BistritaRomania 7,7454,813
BucharestRomania 7,8114,854
BajkitRussia 3,3082,056
BarabinskRussia 3,9922,481
BarnaulRussia 3,6242,252
BerezovoRussia 4,8583,019
BiserRussia 5,1813,220
BlagovescenskRussia 1,369851
BogdarinRussia 2,0421,269
BogucanyRussia 3,0391,888
BomnakRussia 1,8711,162
BorRussia 3,5782,223
BorzjaRussia 1,555966
BratskRussia 2,6921,673
BelgradeSerbia 8,1515,065
BoSierra Leone 13,2678,244
BontheSierra Leone 13,3538,298
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1215,047
BerberaSomalia 8,4825,271
BusanSouth Korea 441274
BadajozSpain 10,1846,328
BarcelonaSpain 9,5055,906
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7136,036
BabanusaSudan 9,9116,159
BaselSwitzerland 8,6985,405
BernSwitzerland 8,7525,439
BangkokThailand 3,6672,279
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6472,266
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4782,161
BizerteTunisia 9,3755,826
BalikesirTurkey 7,9954,968
BursaTurkey 7,8784,896
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4643,396
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7305,425
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7375,429
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7365,429
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7415,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8945,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8145,477
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9296,792
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1306,917
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5983,479
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5983,479
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1986,959
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4937,142
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1486,928
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9566,808
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3557,056
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3326,420
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0885,648
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4693,399
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7216,662
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8633,644
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2023,854
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4006,463
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2365,740
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8266,727
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3767,069
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3685,822
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5155,912
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2286,977
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6017,209
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2325,116
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7047,273
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0446,863
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1736,943
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0105,599
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1936,956
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0036,837
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9166,783
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1496,307
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0606,873
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6656,628
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2626,999
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0036,838
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0596,872
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2436,986
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3726,445
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3947,081
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6037,210
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5826,576
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0566,249
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0506,866
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7776,697
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6806,636
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3967,082
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2336,980
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4866,516
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6486,617
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8465,497
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0283,124
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5539,044
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4438,975
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9637,434
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9727,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -