South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8095,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3922,729
ParanaArgentina 19,12111,882
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,05011,838
PehuajoArgentina 19,29811,992
PergaminoArgentina 19,28711,985
PigeArgentina 19,30411,996
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,89111,739
PosadasArgentina 18,81911,694
PresidenciaArgentina 18,63811,582
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,49011,490
Punta IndioArgentina 19,61712,190
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8444,875
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5364,062
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0926,893
ParakouBenin 12,1117,526
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,38210,180
ParacatuBrazil 17,59010,930
ParanaBrazil 17,11010,632
ParanaguaBrazil 18,52111,509
ParanaibaBrazil 17,95411,157
ParintinsBrazil 16,0719,987
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9269,896
Passo FundoBrazil 18,91311,753
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,72611,015
PaulistanaBrazil 16,43710,214
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,44810,221
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,25310,721
PeixeBrazil 17,07010,607
PetrolinaBrazil 16,54210,280
PicosBrazil 16,33810,152
PiraiBrazil 18,03611,208
PirenopolisBrazil 17,49410,871
PompeuBrazil 17,73811,022
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,28611,363
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9739,926
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,66811,601
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,62110,328
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,08011,856
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,92510,517
PosseBrazil 17,24110,714
PlevenBulgaria 7,9774,957
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0495,002
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6002,237
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9704,953
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3986,461
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4705,885
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4846,515
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3305,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7315,426
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8884,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4544,632
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0365,615
ParronChile 18,48911,489
Puerto AysenChile 18,28811,364
Puerto MonttChile 18,36711,414
Punta ArenasChile 17,92011,136
PingbianChina 1,355842
PeralesColombia 14,8269,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9149,268
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8068,579
PragueCzech Republic 8,1475,062
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5218,402
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4448,354
PoloDominican Republic 13,5298,407
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3698,308
PichilingueEcuador 15,1719,427
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1109,390
PuyoEcuador 15,2919,502
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2055,098
ParisFrance 8,8655,509
PerpignanFrance 9,3415,804
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1386,921
Port-GentilGabon 12,3847,696
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5369,033
PotsdamGermany 8,0465,000
PatrasGreece 8,5155,291
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2354,496
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0615,630
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9328,658
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4658,367
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3428,291
PecsHungary 8,2065,100
PambanIndia 5,6273,497
PuneIndia 5,4393,380
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0523,139
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5512,828
PadovaItaly 8,6245,359
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6165,354
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0855,645
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0945,651
PantelleriaItaly 9,2715,761
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7605,444
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2085,722
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7615,444
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7085,411
PiacenzaItaly 8,7855,459
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8415,494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6735,389
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8975,529
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7385,430
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8735,514
PrizziItaly 9,1075,659
PakseLaos 3,2131,997
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4562,769
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6025,967
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6185,976
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7562,956
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3955,217
PatheinMyanmar 3,8312,380
PutaoMyanmar 2,8871,794
PyiMyanmar 3,6412,262
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7534,818
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8256,105
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0846,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0846,266
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9206,165
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4648,367
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1147,528
PohangNorth Korea 395246
PyongyangNorth Korea 11169
PadidanPakistan 5,4563,391
PanjgurPakistan 5,8013,605
ParachinarPakistan 4,9533,078
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9483,696
PeshawarPakistan 4,8182,994
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7323,562
PilarParaguay 18,72011,633
PiscoPeru 16,55510,287
PiuraPeru 15,4989,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,82410,455
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2212,002
PoznanPoland 7,8454,875
PrzemyslPoland 7,6834,774
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0806,264
PortalegrePortugal 10,1776,324
Porto Portugal 10,0656,255
PavelecRussia 6,4804,026
PecoraRussia 5,2433,258
PermRussia 5,3423,320
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0181,875
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4203,990
PjatigorskRussia 6,6674,143
PoronajskRussia 1,8651,159
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9134,296
Providenja BayRussia 4,8843,035
PskovRussia 6,9074,292
PodorSenegal 12,6777,878
PopradSlovakia 7,8794,896
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0448,106
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3577,679
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6125,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6723,525
Port SudanSudan 8,5545,316
ParamariboSuriname 15,1359,405
PiteňSweden 6,8264,241
PalmyraSyria 7,5324,681
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7506,680
PhetchabunThailand 3,3932,109
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4242,127
PhraeThailand 3,3222,064
PhuketThailand 4,3302,691
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3122,679
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5852,228
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8842,413
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5569,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0325,612
PoltavaUkraine 6,9704,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,39912,055
PradoUruguay 19,62312,194
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,67212,224
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7846,701
Pana, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Paoli, InUsa 10,8586,747
Paris, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6197,220
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6415,991
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7966,709
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6546,621
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6965,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6677,250
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Perry, OkUsa 10,6856,640
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0926,893
Philo, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0826,265
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0876,890
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8916,768
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0026,837
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9716,818
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9596,810
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2645,757
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2166,970
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4047,086
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9796,822
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Portage, WiUsa 10,2496,369
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7906,705
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4875,274
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2636,377
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0646,875
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6105,351
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2737,005
Princeton, InUsa 10,8846,763
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9776,821
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0976,274
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9759,306
PetaukeZambia 11,3587,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -