South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,87211,106
UaupesBrazil 15,5749,678
UbatubaBrazil 18,17111,292
UberabaBrazil 17,89111,118
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0815,022
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2342,010
UpernavikGreenland 7,6924,780
UummannaqGreenland 7,9274,926
UdineItaly 8,4975,280
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0495,623
UenoJapan 1,003623
UnzendakeJapan 720447
UrakawaJapan 1,521945
UshibukaJapan 759472
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,263785
UwajimaJapan 817508
UkmergeLithuania 7,2384,498
UtenaLithuania 7,1794,461
UlaangomMongolia 2,9611,840
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8771,167
UlgiiMongolia 3,0941,923
UliastaiMongolia 2,5671,595
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9681,844
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,602996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 461287
UfaRussia 5,4203,368
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8383,007
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0831,294
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3022,052
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1341,326
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4683,398
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3892,106
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5601,591
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8162,371
Umm BeninSudan 9,2685,759
UmeňSweden 6,9584,324
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2552,023
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2001,988
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3682,093
UrfaTurkey 7,3474,566
UsakTurkey 7,9484,939
Uman’Ukraine 7,2894,529
UzgorodUkraine 7,7874,839
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9706,817
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7566,684
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8236,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -