South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9733,090
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8973,043
JuninArgentina 19,30711,998
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,31011,378
JacobinaBrazil 16,72710,395
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9569,915
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0589,979
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,62010,949
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,92511,139
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4695,263
JiuquanChina 2,3541,463
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8398,600
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4858,380
JoensuuFinland 6,6054,104
JokioinenFinland 6,9864,341
JyvskylFinland 6,7994,225
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0875,025
JulianehbGreenland 9,0095,598
JagdalpurIndia 4,7012,921
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2903,287
JerusalemIsrael 7,9354,931
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5708,433
JosNigeria 11,5807,196
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3694,579
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3574,572
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3523,326
JhelumPakistan 4,6802,908
JiwaniPakistan 6,1053,794
JuliacaPeru 17,06310,603
JakutskRussia 2,6811,666
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4043,979
JenisejskRussia 3,3012,052
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8121,126
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7061,060
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6869,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2515,127
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2705,139
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3777,691
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3376,423
JubaSudan 10,0326,234
JokkmokkSweden 6,8184,237
JönköpingSweden 7,6134,731
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6194,735
JendoubaTunisia 9,4995,903
JerbaTunisia 9,5765,951
JerseyUk 9,0455,621
JaltaUkraine 7,2694,517
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3607,059
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8837,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9496,804
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -