South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7746,695
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8246,105
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8196,102
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5325,924
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,48212,106
AzulArgentina 19,50612,121
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2235,110
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1635,073
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9284,305
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8954,284
AmberleyAustralia 7,8254,862
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5864,093
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4954,036
AimoresBrazil 17,58810,930
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,75410,411
AltamiraBrazil 16,13610,027
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,58610,307
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,09411,244
ApodiBrazil 16,0479,972
AracajuBrazil 16,54510,281
AracuaiBrazil 17,37610,798
AragarcasBrazil 17,54610,903
AraxaBrazil 17,84211,087
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,29610,127
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4864,031
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5696,567
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6054,104
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6265,982
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6866,019
AbecheChad 10,3176,411
AntofagastaChile 17,78411,051
AricaChile 17,33010,769
AltaiChina 3,2121,996
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0779,369
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0359,343
AraucaColombia 14,7199,147
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4578,362
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4978,387
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3885,213
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2775,143
AswanEgypt 8,6335,365
AsyutEgypt 8,5775,330
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1868,194
AsmaraEritrea 8,6925,401
AssabEritrea 8,5095,288
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1245,670
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0725,637
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1366,920
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7676,069
AccraGhana 12,6247,844
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0555,005
AthensGreece 8,3965,217
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4125,227
AasiaatGreenland 8,1455,062
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4015,220
AputiteqGreenland 8,1055,037
AkureyriIceland 8,0685,013
AgraIndia 4,5732,842
AhmedabadIndia 5,2713,275
AkolaIndia 5,0283,125
AllahabadIndia 4,3422,698
AmritsarIndia 4,6362,881
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6482,888
AbadanIran 6,9684,330
ArakIran 6,6434,128
AlbengaItaly 8,9435,557
AlgheroItaly 9,2035,719
AmendolaItaly 8,6795,393
AnconaItaly 8,6625,382
ArezzoItaly 8,7735,452
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9388,040
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8878,008
AbashiriJapan 1,6901,050
AburatsuJapan 887551
AikawaJapan 1,098682
AjiroJapan 1,241771
AkitaJapan 1,259782
AkuneJapan 783486
AomoriJapan 1,329826
AsahikawaJapan 1,535954
AsosanJapan 751467
AmmanJordan 7,8674,889
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0972,546
AinaziLatvia 7,1094,418
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9846,204
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7976,088
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3036,402
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6946,024
AtarMauritania 12,2107,587
AgalegaMauritius 8,9495,561
AcapulcoMexico 12,2967,641
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4521,524
AltaiMongolia 2,5791,603
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0891,298
AgadirMorocco 11,1036,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4605,257
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2416,364
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0436,241
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8866,143
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7306,047
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6118,458
AgadezNiger 11,1006,898
AsuncionParaguay 18,56111,534
ArequipaPeru 17,07010,608
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2231,381
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,8858,007
AradRomania 8,0074,975
AjanRussia 2,2451,395
AldanRussia 2,2891,422
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0243,744
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1342,569
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9291,199
AnadyrRussia 4,4622,773
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0313,747
ArmavirRussia 6,7594,200
AstrakhanRussia 6,2123,860
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6875,398
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8526,122
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9196,164
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8956,149
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1296,294
Abu HamedSudan 8,8865,522
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2755,763
AqiqSudan 8,5605,320
ArbaatSudan 8,5595,319
AromaSudan 8,8935,526
AtbaraSudan 8,9545,564
Abu KamalSyria 7,3354,558
AleppoSyria 7,5224,674
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5442,202
AtakpameTogo 12,3677,685
AdanaTurkey 7,6194,734
AfyonTurkey 7,8634,886
AnkaraTurkey 7,6214,736
AntalyaTurkey 7,9654,950
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7823,593
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3615,196
AberporthUk 8,8945,527
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8485,498
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2784,523
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1804,462
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7624,202
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7784,212
ArtigasUruguay 19,14211,895
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2416,985
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7376,051
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3165,168
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Ada, MnUsa 9,6525,998
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6216,600
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5107,152
Akron, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0996,275
Albany, GaUsa 11,6427,234
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8196,723
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Albion, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2656,379
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8916,146
Algona, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Alice, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0066,839
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8486,119
Alma, MiUsa 10,4876,517
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3216,413
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8446,738
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5186,536
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9166,784
Amite, LaUsa 11,4967,144
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0873,782
Anderson, InUsa 10,7576,684
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3727,067
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6216,600
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3474,566
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8317,352
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2297,599
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3437,049
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8816,140
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3725,202
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4356,485
Athens, GaUsa 11,4687,127
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4587,120
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1556,932
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9652,464
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5767,194
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9615,568
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Austin, TxUsa 11,1826,948
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0973,167
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5272,813
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5019,011
AdenYemen 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -