South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3693,336
TiranaAlbania 8,4335,240
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8206,724
TebessaAlgeria 9,6265,982
TimimounAlgeria 10,6286,604
TindoufAlgeria 11,2717,004
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9446,179
TrelewArgentina 18,92711,761
TucumanArgentina 18,40611,438
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4744,023
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4734,022
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6723,525
TibooburraAustralia 7,6914,780
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7394,188
TshaneBotswana 12,7877,946
TaguatingaBrazil 17,06010,601
TarauacaBrazil 16,30510,132
TauaBrazil 16,18710,059
TefeBrazil 16,0189,954
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,45010,843
TeresinaBrazil 16,17110,049
TiriosBrazil 15,5369,654
TorresBrazil 18,96011,782
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8389,842
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,08111,236
TriunfoBrazil 16,28610,121
TucuruiBrazil 16,17110,049
TuriacuBrazil 15,8769,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6384,746
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9924,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8485,498
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9114,916
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7975,467
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8046,092
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0216,227
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5896,580
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5786,573
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5866,579
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2465,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5766,572
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,41811,445
TaiyuanChina 1,152716
TaoyuanChina 1,504935
TengchongChina 2,9351,824
TønderDenmark 8,0665,012
TylstrupDenmark 7,8494,878
TystofteDenmark 7,9264,925
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4978,387
TahrirEgypt 8,3655,198
TantaEgypt 8,3325,178
TallinEstonia 7,0114,357
TartuEstonia 6,9804,338
TampereFinland 6,9374,311
TurkuFinland 7,0604,387
ToulonFrance 9,1435,682
ToulouseFrance 9,3475,808
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9296,791
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1536,931
TchibanGabon 12,3487,673
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6404,126
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5745,328
TamaleGhana 12,3707,687
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2775,143
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5185,293
TimehriGuyana 15,0469,350
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2848,255
TelaHonduras 13,1088,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8723,649
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8723,649
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2053,235
TabrizIran 6,7174,174
TeheranIran 6,4374,000
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9514,941
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6585,380
TarvisioItaly 8,4455,248
TermoliItaly 8,6905,400
TorinoItaly 8,8885,523
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8795,518
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1535,688
TrevicoItaly 8,7455,434
TrevisoItaly 8,5895,337
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4965,279
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8895,524
TabouIvory Coast 13,2618,241
TadotsuJapan 834518
TakadaJapan 1,110690
TakamatsuJapan 856532
TakayamaJapan 1,045649
TanegashimaJapan 947588
TatenoJapan 1,298806
TateyamaJapan 1,309814
TokushimaJapan 910566
TokyoJapan 1,277794
TomakomaiJapan 1,434891
TottoriJapan 811504
ToyamaJapan 1,026638
ToyookaJapan 858533
TsuJapan 1,035643
TsurugaJapan 959596
TsuyamaJapan 812505
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0023,108
TripoliLebanon 7,7324,805
TobrukLibya 8,7995,468
TripoliLibya 9,5085,909
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3284,554
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0996,275
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7836,701
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9256,789
ThyoloMalawi 11,1466,926
TawauMalaysia 3,8382,385
TessalitMali 11,3447,049
TimbuktuMali 11,9097,400
TombMali 11,9127,402
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2957,640
TacubayaMexico 12,0957,516
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9207,408
TarialanMongolia 2,2791,416
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5011,554
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2261,383
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,8401,144
TangierMorocco 10,4216,476
TarfayaMorocco 11,5147,155
TazaMorocco 10,4516,495
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3512,082
TaungooMyanmar 3,5352,197
ThandweMyanmar 3,7332,320
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,9054,912
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3466,429
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8036,092
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3006,401
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1426,302
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9636,191
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8806,139
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8836,142
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9436,179
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2306,357
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0676,256
TahouaNiger 11,4697,127
TillaberyNiger 11,8067,337
TaejonNorth Korea 237147
TromsoNorway 6,6814,152
TrondheimNorway 7,3814,587
ThumraitOman 7,2254,489
TacnaPeru 17,30510,754
TarapotoPeru 15,8639,857
TrujilloPeru 15,8589,854
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9821,853
TorunPoland 7,7094,790
TimisoaraRomania 8,0374,994
TambovRussia 6,3923,972
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1183,180
TaraRussia 4,2572,645
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2882,664
TermezRussia 5,0523,139
TernejRussia 1,191740
TobolskRussia 4,6342,879
TomskRussia 3,6192,249
Tot’MaRussia 6,0503,760
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2963,291
TuapseRussia 6,9484,318
TuraRussia 3,3652,091
TurukhanskRussia 3,9112,430
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1495,064
TortosaSpain 9,6315,985
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5173,428
TokerSudan 8,5865,335
TartousSyria 7,6994,784
TaipeiTaiwan 1,498931
TaboraTanzania 10,6066,591
TakThailand 3,4972,173
TrangThailand 4,2882,664
TabligboTogo 12,4177,716
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,34410,156
TunisTunisia 9,3805,829
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0993,790
TireeUk 8,5975,342
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5145,291
TernopilUkraine 7,5264,677
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,48012,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5527,179
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0463,757
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4637,123
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7887,325
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1107,525
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9666,814
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Temple, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5727,191
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4817,134
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7396,673
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2926,395
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4775,889
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4596,500
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2376,362
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1446,925
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2486,368
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7206,661
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3797,071
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8546,124
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7552,955
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9209,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -