South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7444,191
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5234,053
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5254,055
YaoundeCameroon 11,8217,345
YokoCameroon 11,6237,223
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8356,733
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6274,740
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0365,615
YanjiChina 626389
YichangChina 1,550963
YinchuanChina 1,7001,057
YiningChina 3,7352,321
YariguiesColombia 14,6149,081
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4898,382
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
YazdIran 6,3833,967
YakushimaJapan 965600
YamagataJapan 1,280795
YamaguchiJapan 673418
YokkaichiJapan 1,031641
YokohamaJapan 1,275792
YonagoJapan 739459
YonagunijimaJapan 1,530951
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4062,117
YeMyanmar 3,7232,314
YolaNigeria 11,3417,048
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 409254
YurimaguasPeru 15,8169,828
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0913,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7071,061
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6863,533
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6814,152
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1965,715
York, PaUsa 11,0356,857
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8006,711
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9836,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -