South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2093,237
ShkoderAlbania 8,3965,217
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5855,956
SaltaArgentina 18,20911,315
San AntonioArgentina 19,03911,831
San LuisArgentina 18,80611,686
San RafaelArgentina 18,69611,618
Santa RosaArgentina 19,11911,881
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,54211,522
SarmientoArgentina 18,53011,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4255,235
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4175,231
SalzburgAustria 8,3835,209
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4964,036
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4343,998
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4113,984
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0816,886
SaveBenin 12,2277,598
Santa CruzBolivia 17,60310,939
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3425,184
SalvadorBrazil 16,82510,455
Santa MariaBrazil 19,08711,861
SantaremBrazil 16,0559,976
SantosBrazil 18,27411,356
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,13111,267
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,51610,263
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,17710,053
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,85711,718
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,94211,771
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,03411,206
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9389,904
Sao MateusBrazil 17,45010,843
São PauloBrazil 18,24211,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,06411,225
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,49410,250
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,64210,342
SerrinhaBrazil 16,70810,382
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,73411,020
SobralBrazil 15,9439,907
SoureBrazil 15,8249,833
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,85710,475
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,50612,121
SurubimBrazil 16,17310,050
SadovoBulgaria 8,0384,995
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1885,088
SofiaBulgaria 8,1075,038
SiemreapCambodia 3,4902,169
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8836,763
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8325,488
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6756,633
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9314,929
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4456,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7775,454
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6245,980
Scott, SkCanada 8,6685,386
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1336,296
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7776,697
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5726,569
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3723,960
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5435,930
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5445,931
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1635,073
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3806,450
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5746,571
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8965,528
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8905,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6356,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6297,226
SalCape Verde 13,1018,141
SantiagoChile 18,45511,468
SewellChile 18,50711,500
ShanghaiChina 851529
ShantouChina 1,8391,143
ShenyangChina 452281
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7048,516
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1688,804
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8498,606
SibenikCroatia 8,5085,287
SplitCroatia 8,4915,277
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7554,819
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9784,957
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4248,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5478,418
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4758,373
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4148,336
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5238,403
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4088,332
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5028,390
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4538,360
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4538,360
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3978,325
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3768,312
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5298,407
San GabrielEcuador 15,0899,377
SalloumEgypt 8,7275,423
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8635,508
SohagEgypt 8,5545,315
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2265,112
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2088,208
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,47011,478
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5174,050
StrasbourgFrance 8,6175,355
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3469,536
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1769,431
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8514,257
SchleswigGermany 8,0645,011
StuttgartGermany 8,5195,294
SamosGreece 8,1895,089
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2775,143
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5375,305
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3305,176
SiguiriGuinea 12,7877,946
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1298,158
SzegedHungary 8,0765,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2135,104
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2265,112
SagarIndia 4,6922,915
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5372,819
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7642,960
SemnanIran 6,2713,897
ShahroudIran 6,1073,795
ShirazIran 6,6504,133
ShannonIreland 9,0175,603
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9835,582
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6525,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6345,365
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8345,489
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1795,704
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7965,466
SigonellaItaly 9,0345,614
SassandraIvory Coast 13,1238,155
SagaJapan 673418
SaigoJapan 707439
SakaiJapan 726451
SakataJapan 1,235767
SapporoJapan 1,431889
SaseboJapan 652405
SendaiJapan 1,328825
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 888552
ShimonosekiJapan 654406
ShinjoJapan 1,275792
ShionomisakiJapan 1,040646
ShirakawaJapan 1,282796
ShizuokaJapan 1,184736
SumotoJapan 922573
SuttsuJapan 1,337831
SuwaJapan 1,123698
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,75811,035
SavannakhetLaos 3,1511,958
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2754,520
SiluteLithuania 7,4094,604
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2675,137
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7616,066
SalimaMalawi 11,0406,860
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6552,272
SibuMalaysia 4,2142,618
SanMali 12,3277,660
SegouMali 12,4117,713
SikassoMali 12,5557,802
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1665,696
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6337,850
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,9801,230
SainshandMongolia 1,503934
SafiMorocco 10,9106,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2306,978
SittweMyanmar 3,7292,317
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9084,914
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3153,924
SaiqOman 6,5814,089
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2584,510
SurOman 6,4534,010
SialkotPakistan 4,6282,876
SibbiPakistan 5,3403,318
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,72411,635
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,77010,421
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1411,952
SandomierzPoland 7,6874,777
SniezkaPoland 8,0214,984
SuwalkiPoland 7,4044,601
SzczecinPoland 7,8944,905
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4626,501
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1556,932
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6188,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8196,101
Satu MareRomania 7,8044,849
SibiuRomania 7,8584,883
SulinaRomania 7,5294,679
SadrinskRussia 4,9123,052
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6994,163
SalekhardRussia 4,8262,999
SaratovRussia 6,1403,815
SejmcanRussia 3,2992,050
SelagoncyRussia 3,2212,002
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3501,460
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7801,106
SmolenskRussia 6,8594,262
SociRussia 6,9254,303
SortovalaRussia 6,5974,099
SuntarRussia 2,7381,701
SurgutRussia 4,3852,725
SverdlovskRussia 5,0913,163
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5863,471
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7138,521
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4747,751
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6205,357
SingaporeSingapore 4,6412,884
SliacSlovakia 7,9714,953
SeoulSouth Korea 12376
SineijuSouth Korea 256159
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9316,171
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5505,934
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6215,979
SevilleSpain 10,2696,382
SennarSudan 9,2645,756
ShambatSudan 9,2125,725
ShendiSudan 9,0665,634
StenseleSweden 7,0124,357
StockholmSweden 7,3274,553
StorlienSweden 7,3244,551
SundsvallSweden 7,1564,447
SantisSwitzerland 8,6275,361
SongeaTanzania 10,7476,678
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1311,945
SongkhlaThailand 4,2592,647
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6302,256
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1692,590
SurinThailand 3,3752,097
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1927,576
SokodeTogo 12,2527,613
SfaxTunisia 9,5165,913
SousseTunisia 9,4345,862
SamsunTurkey 7,2974,535
SiirtTurkey 7,0604,387
SivasTurkey 7,3314,556
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5883,472
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1625,694
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4245,235
SarataUkraine 7,4844,651
SarnyUkraine 7,3654,577
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2614,512
SumyUkraine 6,8994,287
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6354,123
SaltoUruguay 19,20811,936
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0815,643
Safford, AzUsa 10,2416,364
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6766,634
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7156,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Salem, InUsa 10,8586,747
Salem, OrUsa 8,5135,290
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4775,889
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9336,794
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2126,967
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8106,096
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0925,650
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6198,463
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3815,829
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5245,918
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4255,857
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4077,088
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1496,307
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7307,289
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3036,402
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8256,105
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8586,747
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3565,192
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3695,201
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Selma, AlUsa 11,5237,160
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0246,850
Seymour, InUsa 10,8586,747
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9956,832
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4035,843
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1736,943
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1116,283
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9846,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5746,571
Southport, NcUsa 11,6407,233
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8026,712
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0266,851
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4316,482
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6195,356
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9646,191
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6356,609
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7346,671
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0293,125
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9076,156
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7166,659
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0556,248
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0026,837
State College, PaUsa 10,9296,791
State University, MsUsa 11,3397,046
State University, NmUsa 10,5076,529
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1726,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7816,078
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5276,541
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1386,300
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9536,806
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9226,787
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6737,254
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6075,349
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5826,576
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2606,376
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7276,666
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9993,106
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5779,058
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7299,153
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2239,459
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5437,173
SocotraYemen 7,5614,699
SenangaZambia 12,1767,566
SerenjeZambia 11,3847,074
SeshekeZambia 12,1737,565
SolweziZambia 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -