South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7893,597
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4305,238
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5134,048
Ze DocaBrazil 16,09710,003
ZhengzhouChina 1,139708
ZhijiangChina 1,9001,181
ZagrebCroatia 8,3555,192
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5235,296
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6085,349
ZahedanIran 5,9483,696
ZanjanIran 6,6144,110
ZacatecasMexico 11,5837,198
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,320820
ZinderNiger 11,2727,004
ZhobPakistan 5,1173,180
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4792,162
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4812,163
ZamoscPoland 7,6014,723
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9494,940
ZigalovoRussia 2,4211,505
ZiganskRussia 3,1981,988
ZyryankaRussia 3,4792,162
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6395,990
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6595,381
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1276,293
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6094,728
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0334,370
ZitomirUkraine 7,2994,536
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1374,435
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0944,409
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7106,034
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0986,275
ZambeziZambia 12,0227,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -