South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7902,977
FarahAfghanistan 5,6943,538
FormosaArgentina 18,64911,588
ForrestAustralia 7,6614,761
FrancistownBotswana 12,1357,541
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6139,702
FloraniaBrazil 16,0529,975
FlorestaBrazil 16,38210,180
FlorianoBrazil 16,35710,164
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,73611,643
FormosaBrazil 17,42210,826
FortalezaBrazil 15,8859,871
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,62711,575
FrancaBrazil 17,96211,162
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0444,999
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2115,102
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5484,691
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6285,361
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4084,604
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9114,916
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8704,891
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5966,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6066,590
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6285,361
FayaChad 10,1536,309
FamagustaCyprus 7,8344,868
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0505,003
FarafraEgypt 8,8155,478
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0447,484
FichtelbergGermany 8,1935,091
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4435,247
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3625,196
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8825,520
FaranahGuinea 13,0168,088
FalconaraItaly 8,6715,388
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7845,459
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6945,403
FonniItaly 9,1865,708
FrontoneItaly 8,7165,416
FrosinoneItaly 8,8215,482
FukauraJapan 1,257781
FukueJapan 658409
FukuiJapan 959596
FukuokaJapan 650404
FukushimaJapan 1,295805
FukuyamaJapan 785488
FushikiJapan 1,012629
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2962,670
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5206,538
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7836,701
FunchalMadeira 11,2566,995
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1188,773
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5316,544
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6184,734
FaroPortugal 10,4116,470
FerganaRussia 4,5832,848
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3038,267
FalunSweden 7,3564,571
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6525,377
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1564,447
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2896,393
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4296,481
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6696,009
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6496,617
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0016,215
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8046,714
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7456,056
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2346,360
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8266,728
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5047,149
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9217,408
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8727,377
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6055,969
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7316,668
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9576,188
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5306,544
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8636,129
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9596,188
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2697,624
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5906,581
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8736,757
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6836,639
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9746,819
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9166,783
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9956,832
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4977,144
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8476,741
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2476,989
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3295,797
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7046,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -