South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3183,305
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0843,159
MilianaAlgeria 9,9146,161
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0918,135
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1778,188
Malarg EArgentina 18,62711,575
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,73011,639
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,72712,259
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,08911,862
MendozaArgentina 18,58011,546
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,58311,548
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,09811,868
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0214,363
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7686,691
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6144,110
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2274,491
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6435,371
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6615,382
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2125,103
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5675,324
Mount IsaAustralia 6,6864,154
MuharraqBahrain 6,9994,349
MinskBelarus 7,1554,446
MogilevBelarus 7,0134,358
MaunBotswana 12,4097,711
MacapaBrazil 15,7699,799
MacauBrazil 15,9429,906
MaceioBrazil 16,35410,162
MachadoBrazil 18,02611,202
ManausBrazil 16,0919,999
MarabaBrazil 16,34410,156
MaringaBrazil 18,37511,418
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0089,948
Monte AzulBrazil 17,22210,702
Monte SantoBrazil 16,60110,316
MonteiroBrazil 16,24210,093
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,43510,834
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0139,950
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,76110,416
MamfeCameroon 11,8647,373
MarouaCameroon 11,1066,901
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9074,913
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3916,457
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8625,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6674,143
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6774,770
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7755,453
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1345,055
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6026,588
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2846,391
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5306,543
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5296,543
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9875,584
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7586,063
Morden, MbCanada 9,4055,844
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4526,495
MoundouChad 11,0956,895
MatecanaColombia 14,7629,173
MoroniComoros 10,1596,313
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9594,946
MarstalDenmark 7,9944,968
Melville HallDominica 14,0148,709
MichesDominican Republic 13,4918,383
MocaDominican Republic 13,4108,333
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3888,320
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4918,384
MilagroEcuador 15,2629,484
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5875,336
MinyaEgypt 8,5305,301
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0547,490
MassawaEritrea 8,6245,359
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1245,048
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1944,471
MarseilleFrance 9,1555,689
MontpellierFrance 9,2115,724
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3819,558
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,3517,675
MakokouGabon 11,9467,423
MayumbaGabon 12,4207,718
MitzicGabon 12,0437,483
MkamboGabon 11,8237,347
MoandaGabon 12,0577,492
MouilaGabon 12,2787,629
MagdeburgGermany 8,1425,060
MunichGermany 8,4085,225
MünsterGermany 8,3535,190
MethoniGreece 8,6155,353
MilosGreece 8,4295,238
MitiliniGreece 8,1235,047
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1245,048
MacentaGuinea 13,0628,117
MamouGuinea 13,0748,124
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3303,312
MiskolcHungary 7,9154,918
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7313,561
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3182,683
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5063,421
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9693,088
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0632,525
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4112,741
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7132,929
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3913,350
MashhadIran 5,7303,561
Malin HeadIreland 8,7155,416
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9145,539
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6855,397
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9345,551
MilanItaly 8,7695,449
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7865,460
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8955,527
ManIvory Coast 13,0228,092
MaebashiJapan 1,196743
MaizuruJapan 903561
MakurazakiJapan 862536
MatsueJapan 716445
MatsumotoJapan 1,105687
MatsuyamaJapan 789490
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,453903
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,0771,912
MishimaJapan 1,224761
MitoJapan 1,319820
MiyakejimaJapan 1,314817
MiyakoJapan 1,418881
MiyakojimaJapan 1,472915
MiyakonojoJapan 855532
MiyazakiJapan 854531
MombetsuJapan 1,6311,013
MoriokaJapan 1,350839
MuroranJapan 1,380858
MurotomisakiJapan 932579
MutsuJapan 1,375854
Ma’AnJordan 7,9954,968
MafraqJordan 7,8234,861
MombasaKenya 9,9416,178
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1993,852
MaseruLesotho 12,6287,847
MonroviaLiberia 13,3198,276
MisratahLibya 9,4045,844
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1756,323
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5336,545
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4016,464
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6646,627
MakhangaMalawi 11,1766,945
MangochiMalawi 11,0296,853
MwmosaMalawi 11,1106,904
MzimbaMalawi 10,9986,835
MzuzuMalawi 10,9356,795
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6392,883
MersingMalaysia 4,5402,821
MiriMalaysia 3,9312,443
MaleMaldives 6,4734,022
MenakaMali 11,6147,217
MoptiMali 12,1757,566
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7313,561
MazatlanMexico 11,3027,023
MeridaMexico 12,4897,761
Mexico CityMexico 12,0957,516
MonterreyMexico 11,4627,123
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9437,422
MaantyMongolia 1,8041,121
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8161,128
MatadMongolia 1,306811
MurenMongolia 2,4021,493
MarrakechMorocco 10,9076,778
MeknesMorocco 10,5656,565
MideltMorocco 10,6286,604
MaputoMozambique 12,0027,458
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6016,588
MandalayMyanmar 3,3402,076
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4432,139
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9112,431
MindatMyanmar 3,5552,209
MonywaMyanmar 3,4102,119
MyeikMyanmar 3,9112,431
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0081,869
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5275,299
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9386,175
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7966,088
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1236,290
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8906,146
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1236,291
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2346,360
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5138,397
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5478,418
MagariaNiger 11,3397,046
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0796,885
MaradiNiger 11,4437,111
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0956,895
MakurdiNigeria 11,7727,315
MinnaNigeria 11,7867,324
Mokp’oNorth Korea 363225
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0464,379
MajisOman 6,5874,093
MasirahOman 6,6154,111
Muscat  Oman 6,4944,035
MultanPakistan 5,0003,107
MurreePakistan 4,6682,901
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2383,255
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,13511,269
MoyobambaPeru 15,7859,809
MactanPhilippines 3,0861,918
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6491,646
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9596,189
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7517,302
MagadanRussia 2,9791,851
MahackalaRussia 6,3893,970
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4413,381
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4403,381
MarkovoRussia 4,1392,572
MinusinskRussia 3,1121,934
MogocaRussia 1,8061,122
MoscowRussia 6,4894,033
MurmanskRussia 6,2063,857
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,0274,988
MatamSenegal 12,6717,874
MogadishuSomalia 9,0245,607
MadridSpain 9,8766,137
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8876,144
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5035,906
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2606,376
MelillaSpain 10,3006,400
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9616,190
MalakalSudan 9,7066,031
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1457,547
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8215,481
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3912,107
Mae SariangThailand 3,4822,164
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5552,209
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1491,957
MalatyaTurkey 7,3264,552
MersinTurkey 7,6804,772
MuglaTurkey 8,1165,043
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6895,399
ManstonUk 8,7025,408
MeloUruguay 19,38312,045
MercedesUruguay 19,38412,045
MontevideoUruguay 19,62312,194
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5847,198
Madison, FlUsa 11,7827,321
Madison, InUsa 10,8936,769
Madison, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3236,415
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4046,465
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2876,393
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8746,757
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4476,492
Marion, InUsa 10,6566,622
Marion, NcUsa 11,3047,024
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0466,243
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1396,922
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1146,906
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7563,577
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9326,793
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4265,857
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8536,744
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2016,961
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4326,482
Medford, WiUsa 10,0886,269
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7546,061
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0956,894
Mena, ArUsa 10,9226,787
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4167,094
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1166,908
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6246,602
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4197,717
Midland, TxUsa 10,7886,704
Milan, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8346,111
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3125,786
Milford, DeUsa 11,1926,955
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5777,194
Millen, GaUsa 11,6357,230
Millport, OhUsa 10,8186,722
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9316,793
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3936,458
Minden, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0046,217
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5556,559
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8605,505
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6017,209
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4446,490
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4527,117
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5177,157
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9326,172
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0866,889
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5647,186
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3047,024
Moro, OrUsa 8,6255,359
Morris, MnUsa 9,7876,082
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4306,481
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2336,980
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4546,496
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3856,453
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7066,653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8446,739
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1616,936
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4286,480
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7876,703
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4498,979
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3158,895
MaracayVenezuela 14,4708,992
MaturinVenezuela 14,6229,086
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4218,961
MeridaVenezuela 14,5429,036
MagoyeZambia 11,7927,328
MansaZambia 11,3617,060
MbalaZambia 10,9936,831
MfuweZambia 11,2376,983
MisamfuZambia 11,0846,888
MonguZambia 12,1317,538
MpikaZambia 11,1896,953
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2086,964
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7077,275
MumbwaZambia 11,7687,313
MwinilungaZambia 11,7907,326
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7747,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -