South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5135,290
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,82011,695
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,76511,661
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,90911,750
ViennaAustria 8,1605,071
VitebskBelarus 6,9364,310
VassourasBrazil 18,00211,187
VicosaBrazil 17,80011,061
VitoriaBrazil 17,63010,955
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,12910,644
VarnaBulgaria 7,7684,827
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1646,316
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1935,092
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4965,280
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2195,107
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2205,108
ValdiviaChile 18,36811,414
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,46711,476
VallenarChile 18,23311,330
ValparaisoChile 18,39811,433
VanguardiaColombia 14,9179,270
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9289,898
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7984,846
VestervigDenmark 7,9534,942
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4968,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4498,357
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3478,294
VilsandiEstonia 7,2074,478
VaasaFinland 6,9394,312
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3415,183
VeravalIndia 5,5973,478
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6852,912
ValentiaIreland 9,1385,678
VeniceItaly 8,5905,338
VeronaItaly 8,6835,396
VicenzaItaly 8,6335,364
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8555,503
ViterboItaly 8,8385,492
VolterraItaly 8,8365,491
VientianeLaos 3,1671,968
VarenaLithuania 7,3094,542
VilniusLithuania 7,2564,509
VeracruzMexico 12,3017,644
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5895,337
VaernesNorway 7,3604,573
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5454,688
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2283,870
VillarricaParaguay 18,63511,580
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7924,842
VanavaraRussia 2,9731,847
VasileviciRussia 7,1204,424
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8604,263
VerhojanskRussia 3,3192,062
ViljujskRussia 2,8761,787
VitimRussia 2,5581,589
Vize IslandRussia 5,0623,146
VladivostokRussia 771479
VolgogradRussia 6,3543,948
VologdaRussia 6,2253,868
VoronezRussia 6,5724,084
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8192,995
VytegraRussia 6,3433,942
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6225,358
ValenciaSpain 9,7976,088
ValladolidSpain 9,8326,110
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9656,192
VisbySweden 7,4214,611
VanTurkey 6,9244,303
ValleyUk 8,7945,465
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3654,576
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2733,898
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8816,140
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4805,270
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0526,246
Vevay, InUsa 10,9176,784
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3217,035
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1756,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -