South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3783,342
ChlefAlgeria 9,9746,198
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6515,997
CeresArgentina 18,86811,725
ChamicalArgentina 18,62411,573
ChepesArgentina 18,66811,600
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,62711,575
ConcordiaArgentina 19,19311,927
CórdobaArgentina 18,84211,708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,85011,714
CorrientesArgentina 18,76711,662
CairnsAustralia 6,4544,011
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5075,286
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1084,417
CedunaAustralia 7,8464,875
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4804,648
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7084,168
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0074,976
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0623,767
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1155,043
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6494,753
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6642,277
CharnocksBarbados 14,3078,891
CotonouBenin 12,3667,685
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,72211,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,97511,170
CabroboBrazil 16,40610,195
CaceresBrazil 17,54810,905
CaetiteBrazil 17,11010,632
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,11910,017
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,06011,223
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,45011,465
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,12211,261
Campos SalesBrazil 16,29010,123
CanavieirasBrazil 17,10810,631
CaparaoBrazil 17,72911,017
CapinopolisBrazil 17,81511,070
CaratingaBrazil 17,67310,982
CaravelasBrazil 17,32510,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,17110,670
CarolinaBrazil 16,53310,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,48711,488
CataguasesBrazil 17,85611,096
CatalaoBrazil 17,72311,013
CatanduvaBrazil 18,06711,227
CaxiasBrazil 16,16410,044
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,98811,800
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9409,905
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,90011,123
ChapecoBrazil 18,79111,677
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,13410,647
CipoBrazil 16,63210,335
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,66510,356
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,65510,971
CordeiroBrazil 17,90211,124
CorrentinaBrazil 17,12610,642
CorumbaBrazil 17,88511,114
CoximBrazil 17,84311,088
CrateusBrazil 16,10910,010
CuiabaBrazil 17,50910,880
CuritibaBrazil 18,53411,517
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5275,299
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3595,194
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9075,535
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7454,191
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8116,096
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0446,242
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3776,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6046,589
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5986,586
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9894,964
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4956,522
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2925,153
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5275,920
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7886,082
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6445,371
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8944,905
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0226,228
Comox, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5374,684
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5735,327
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5585,318
ChicoChile 18,30411,374
ChillanChile 18,44011,459
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,35511,406
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,11311,255
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,25011,341
Curico-General FreireChile 18,46711,475
ChangchunChina 649404
ChangduChina 2,7101,684
ChangshaChina 1,6151,004
ChengduChina 2,1461,333
ChongqingChina 2,0031,245
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5669,051
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4775,268
CamagueyCuba 12,9618,054
CasablancaCuba 12,6067,834
ChebCzech Republic 8,2505,127
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8374,870
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3998,326
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4578,362
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4518,359
CanarEcuador 15,3409,533
CairoEgypt 8,3445,185
CaenFrance 8,9685,573
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0595,629
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2449,473
CocobeachGabon 12,1897,574
CologneGermany 8,4635,259
ChiosGreece 8,2005,095
CorfuGreece 8,5435,309
ConakryGuinea 13,2458,231
CatacamasHonduras 13,2688,245
CholutecaHonduras 13,3588,301
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2753,278
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4902,169
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4902,169
ChahbaharIran 6,1963,850
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9265,547
ClonesIreland 8,8155,478
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8645,508
CorkIreland 9,0735,638
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0785,641
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2655,758
CameriItaly 8,7975,467
CampobassoItaly 8,7435,433
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1725,699
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2485,747
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2635,756
Cape MeleItaly 8,9485,560
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8175,479
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0205,605
CerviaItaly 8,6895,399
CiampinoItaly 8,8535,501
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7845,459
Cisa PassItaly 8,8085,473
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8825,519
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5245,297
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0735,638
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7755,453
ChibaJapan 1,309813
ChichibuJapan 1,208751
ChichijimaJapan 1,9621,219
ChoshiJapan 1,370852
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7254,800
ChilekaMalawi 11,1366,920
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1386,921
ChitipaMalawi 10,8826,762
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8556,745
ComitanMexico 12,8047,957
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2972,670
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,436892
ChoirMongolia 1,7111,063
CasablancaMorocco 10,7106,655
ChindeMozambique 11,2026,961
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1452,576
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3286,418
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0076,219
CondegaNicaragua 13,3938,323
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5952,855
ChejuNorth Korea 508316
ChunchonNorth Korea 179111
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 286178
ChhorPakistan 5,3833,345
ChitralPakistan 4,7262,937
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,62511,573
ConcepcionParaguay 18,36511,412
CajamarcaPeru 15,8069,822
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7529,789
ChiclayoPeru 15,6939,752
ChimbotePeru 15,9919,937
CuzcoPeru 16,78210,429
CzestochowaPoland 7,8294,865
CoimbraPortugal 10,1416,302
CalafatRomania 8,0495,002
CeahlauRomania 7,6624,761
ClujRomania 7,8274,864
ConstantaRomania 7,6594,760
CraiovaRomania 7,9674,951
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5262,813
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5992,858
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0242,500
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7112,928
Cape UelenRussia 5,0613,145
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,494929
CaraRussia 2,1681,347
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2963,291
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1982,608
ChitaRussia 1,8281,136
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8281,136
CokurdahRussia 3,8462,390
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0911,300
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6148,460
ChunggangSouth Korea 429267
CaceresSpain 10,1066,280
CadizSpain 10,3696,443
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0256,230
CordobaSpain 10,1756,323
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7563,577
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3872,105
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6672,279
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3582,087
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1961,986
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6722,282
ChumphonThailand 4,0432,513
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0685,013
CorumTurkey 7,4364,621
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1513,201
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9095,536
CernovcyUkraine 7,5834,712
ChernigovUkraine 7,0774,398
CarrascoUruguay 19,62812,197
ColoniaUruguay 19,51012,124
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7228,527
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9376,796
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1676,939
Camden, ScUsa 11,5447,174
Canton, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0286,231
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5767,193
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4766,510
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6836,638
Casper, WyUsa 9,5895,958
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0246,851
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4007,084
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6997,270
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6917,265
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0726,881
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4207,097
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1936,955
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9986,213
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2897,015
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5946,583
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7146,658
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5087,151
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1626,315
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8276,107
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5156,534
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9385,554
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7886,703
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7436,054
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9006,773
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8956,770
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9026,774
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Clark, SdUsa 9,7976,088
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1546,931
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0226,849
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3326,420
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7496,679
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4106,469
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5173,428
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5886,580
College Park, MdUsa 11,1456,925
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0386,238
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6336,607
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5457,174
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8356,733
Columbus, InUsa 10,8586,747
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6856,640
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8636,750
Conception, MoUsa 10,3996,462
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3226,414
Conway, ArUsa 11,0136,843
Conway, ScUsa 11,6097,214
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7656,690
Corning, ArUsa 10,9596,810
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7016,650
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0786,884
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7806,699
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5235,296
Covington, LaUsa 11,4927,142
Covington, TnUsa 11,0016,836
Crete, NeUsa 10,2166,348
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3075,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4563,390
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4563,390
CaracasVenezuela 14,4628,987
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7919,191
CoroVenezuela 14,2888,879
ChipataZambia 11,1996,959
ChomaZambia 11,8937,390
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6347,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -