South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9993,106
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4223,369
KhostAfghanistan 4,9873,099
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9413,071
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,31110,757
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6654,763
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3925,215
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5764,086
KandiBenin 11,9447,422
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9056,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9056,155
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5986,586
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2393,877
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2084,479
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2455,745
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5006,525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2502,641
KashiChina 4,2592,646
KunmingChina 2,6061,620
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0777,505
KhargaEgypt 8,7185,418
KosseirEgypt 8,3745,204
KajaaniFinland 6,6174,112
KuopioFinland 6,6834,153
KuusamoFinland 6,4774,025
KarlsruheGermany 8,5425,308
KasselGermany 8,3125,165
KonstanzGermany 8,6025,345
KumasiGhana 12,6437,857
KalamataGreece 8,5775,330
KerkiraGreece 8,5435,309
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5605,320
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3325,178
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6804,772
KankanGuinea 12,8878,008
KindiaGuinea 13,1538,174
KissidougouGuinea 13,0258,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5624,699
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0661,284
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0671,284
KeszthelyHungary 8,2145,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2525,128
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9452,452
KotaIndia 4,8723,028
KozhikodeIndia 5,7663,583
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3643,333
KermanIran 6,2423,879
KermanshahIran 6,8424,251
Khoram AbadIran 6,7994,225
KilkennyIreland 8,9635,570
KingstonJamaica 13,3638,304
KagoshimaJapan 845525
KanazawaJapan 980609
KaruizawaJapan 1,153716
KatsuuraJapan 1,342834
KawaguchikoJapan 1,196744
KitamiesashiJapan 1,598993
KobeJapan 929577
KochiJapan 864537
KofuJapan 1,173729
KumagayaJapan 1,230764
KumamotoJapan 736458
KumejimaJapan 1,305811
KureJapan 746464
KushiroJapan 1,6681,037
KutchanJapan 1,382859
KyotoJapan 957594
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6422,263
KitaleKenya 9,9986,213
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,0574,385
KufraLibya 9,3795,828
KaunasLithuania 7,3104,543
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4054,601
KybartaiLithuania 7,3824,587
KarongaMalawi 10,8456,739
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2592,646
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7002,299
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5942,854
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2952,669
KuantanMalaysia 4,4402,759
KuchingMalaysia 4,3562,707
KayesMali 12,6687,872
KeniebaMali 12,7977,952
KidalMali 11,4657,125
KitaMali 12,6637,869
KoutiaMali 12,4527,738
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3143,302
KisinevMoldova 7,4704,642
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,211753
KhatgalMongolia 2,4391,516
KhovdMongolia 2,9591,839
KhujirtMongolia 2,1131,313
KhutagMongolia 2,2241,382
KenitraMorocco 10,5866,578
KalewaMyanmar 3,4042,115
KathaMyanmar 3,1731,972
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1302,567
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7262,316
KengtungMyanmar 3,1141,935
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1101,933
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2568,238
KathmanduNepal 3,9052,426
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6604,760
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1766,324
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9646,192
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1276,293
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0036,216
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9446,180
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0956,273
KanoNigeria 11,4417,109
KangnungNorth Korea 282175
KarasjokNorway 6,4634,016
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6924,780
KristiansandNorway 7,8644,886
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5064,664
KhasabOman 6,5234,053
KarachiPakistan 5,6683,522
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6493,510
KhanpurPakistan 5,1413,195
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5353,440
KororPalau 3,5262,191
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8834,899
KlodzkoPoland 7,9934,967
KoszalinPoland 7,7594,822
KrakowPoland 7,8374,870
KalakanRussia 2,0151,252
KaliningradRussia 7,4954,658
KamenskoeRussia 3,8482,391
KandalaksaRussia 6,2973,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8143,613
KazanRussia 5,8063,608
KemRussia 6,2823,904
KerchRussia 7,0654,390
KhabarovskRussia 1,391864
KirenskRussia 2,5411,579
KirovRussia 5,7083,547
KljuciRussia 3,2862,042
KolpasevRussia 3,7922,356
KorfRussia 3,7402,324
KostromaRussia 6,2343,874
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2662,651
KotlasRussia 5,8093,610
KrasnodarRussia 6,8954,284
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2073,236
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2663,272
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1411,952
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4433,383
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7943,600
KurganRussia 4,8042,985
KurskRussia 6,7604,201
KyraRussia 1,6861,047
KigaliRwanda 10,6306,605
KoldaSenegal 13,0288,096
KabalaSierra Leone 13,1098,146
KosiceSlovakia 7,8434,874
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8207,967
KimchaekSouth Korea 420261
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6733,525
KadugliSudan 9,7726,072
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0755,639
KassalaSudan 8,8965,528
KhartoumSudan 9,2165,727
KostiSudan 9,3715,823
KalmarSweden 7,5834,712
KaresuandoSweden 6,6224,115
KarlstadSweden 7,5364,683
KristianstadSweden 7,7344,806
KamishliSyria 7,1644,452
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7102,306
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6952,296
Khon KaenThailand 3,2802,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7012,300
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4572,148
KairouanTunisia 9,4805,891
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4604,636
KarsTurkey 6,8364,248
KastamonuTurkey 7,4734,644
KayseriTurkey 7,5024,662
KonyaTurkey 7,7644,825
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5303,437
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5473,447
KinlossUk 8,3735,203
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8504,257
KievUkraine 7,1774,460
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9704,331
KirovogradUkraine 7,1784,460
KlepininoUkraine 7,2034,476
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0734,395
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4834,650
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1384,436
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5396,549
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7395,431
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4786,511
Keene, NhUsa 10,8296,729
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7246,664
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2906,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4897,761
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8826,141
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7963,602
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6366,610
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5357,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7855,459
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2546,993
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0583,765
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3833,345
KabompoZambia 11,9327,415
KabweZambia 11,6167,218
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6107,214
KafirondaZambia 11,5247,161
KaomaZambia 11,9587,431
KasamaZambia 11,1026,899
KasempaZambia 11,7847,323
KawambwaZambia 11,2536,993
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6727,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -