South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0373,130
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1103,175
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1436,303
General PicoArgentina 19,13611,891
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,33312,014
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8029,198
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7655,447
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5204,673
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0184,361
GrazAustria 8,3025,159
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5824,090
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4784,025
GomelBelarus 7,0454,378
GrodnoBelarus 7,3754,583
GaranhunsBrazil 16,31610,139
GoianiaBrazil 17,58910,930
GoiasBrazil 17,52210,888
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,56910,917
GrajauBrazil 16,34410,156
GuairaBrazil 18,46411,474
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9549,914
GuaratingaBrazil 17,24310,715
GarouaCameroon 11,2596,997
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3436,428
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8505,500
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1905,089
Golden, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Goose, NfCanada 9,8406,115
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2676,380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9814,959
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7236,663
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4886,517
GanzhouChina 1,6851,047
GuangzhouChina 2,0161,253
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3918,321
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2509,477
GonderEthiopia 9,0035,595
GourdonFrance 9,2525,749
GrenobleFrance 8,9875,584
GeisenheimGermany 8,4895,275
GorlitzGermany 8,0334,992
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3536,434
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0498,109
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0149,330
GoaIndia 5,6413,505
GuwahatiIndia 3,4532,146
GelaItaly 9,1045,657
GenoaItaly 8,8745,515
GhediItaly 8,7155,415
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6575,380
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8165,479
GrossetoItaly 8,8745,514
GrottaglieItaly 8,6455,372
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0915,649
GuidoniaItaly 8,8305,487
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,0148,087
GifuJapan 1,028639
GaoMali 11,7447,298
GuamMariana Islands 3,3182,062
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7207,283
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8217,346
GuaymasMexico 10,6136,595
GaluutMongolia 2,2971,428
GemertNetherlands 8,4805,270
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6015,966
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1356,298
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0746,260
GayaNiger 11,8457,361
GardermoenNorway 7,5824,711
GeiloNorway 7,6784,771
GdanskPoland 7,6204,735
GalatiRomania 7,6234,737
Gor’KijRussia 6,1133,799
GorznyjRussia 6,5094,045
GridinoRussia 6,2423,879
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5185,293
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,76211,037
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4155,851
GijonSpain 9,7056,031
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0186,225
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0785,641
GoteborgSweden 7,7184,796
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7194,797
GothenburgSweden 7,7194,796
GunnarnSweden 6,9944,346
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8795,517
GabesTunisia 9,6195,977
GafsaTunisia 9,6616,003
GiresunTurkey 7,1664,453
GoztepeTurkey 7,8284,864
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8853,657
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0653,769
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5605,319
GajvoronUkraine 7,3374,559
GeniceskUkraine 7,1334,433
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3827,073
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6613,518
Galva, IlUsa 10,4906,519
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1225,669
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0376,859
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7756,695
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1675,696
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4947,143
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1456,304
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5585,939
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4977,144
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8076,094
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4816,513
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7275,423
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7656,690
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9535,564
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2306,357
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7576,684
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3827,073
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0606,873
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2526,992
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7926,706
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8476,741
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9986,834
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4107,090
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Groton, CtUsa 11,0456,863
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2813,903
GuanareVenezuela 14,5439,037
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6999,134
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5459,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -