South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6063,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0536,247
HuamboAngola 12,6197,842
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2603,890
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2585,753
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2605,754
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8284,243
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1086,902
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7254,179
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7746,695
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7496,680
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6226,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8416,115
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6536,620
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Hope, BcCanada 8,2745,141
HaikouChina 2,4981,552
HailarChina 1,336830
HamiChina 2,7581,714
HetanChina 3,9932,481
HavanaCuba 12,6237,844
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5118,396
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5408,414
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4478,356
HelwanEgypt 8,3655,198
HurguadaEgypt 8,3535,191
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1025,035
HelsinkiFinland 6,9684,330
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9434,315
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5177,157
HamburgGermany 8,1095,039
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1105,039
HannoverGermany 8,2125,103
HelgolandGermany 8,1705,077
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4935,278
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4705,263
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3435,184
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7554,819
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4054,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1325,053
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1123,177
HaifaIsrael 7,8934,905
HaboroJapan 1,509938
HachijojimaJapan 1,384860
HachinoheJapan 1,388862
HagiJapan 651405
HakodateJapan 1,349838
HamadaJapan 667415
HamamatsuJapan 1,134705
HikoneJapan 989614
HimejiJapan 877545
HiradoJapan 625388
HirooJapan 1,567974
HiroshimaJapan 729453
HitaJapan 706439
HitoyoshiJapan 793493
HunLibya 9,5795,952
HomboriMali 11,9377,418
HomalinMyanmar 3,2462,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6152,246
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1886,331
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2976,398
HororataNew Zealand 10,1986,337
HyderabadPakistan 5,5103,424
HuanucoPeru 16,19510,064
HelPoland 7,5954,720
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,395867
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6132,866
HatangaRussia 3,9942,482
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1483,199
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6849,125
HailSaudi Arabia 7,6754,769
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0805,021
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3633,954
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7183,553
HalaibSudan 8,4305,239
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9755,577
HudeibaSudan 8,9665,571
HaparandaSweden 6,6914,158
HarnosandSweden 7,1294,430
HamaSyria 7,6194,734
HassakahSyria 7,2314,493
Hua HinThailand 3,8082,367
HakkariTurkey 6,9394,312
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5735,327
HersonUkraine 7,2584,510
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4524,631
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7216,662
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8446,739
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0176,846
Hart, MiUsa 10,3526,433
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9306,792
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6337,229
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7536,060
Hays, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9865,584
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Helena, MtUsa 8,9945,589
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6926,644
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4307,102
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4077,088
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9876,206
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1176,908
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5647,186
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7546,061
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0866,889
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5886,580
Holly, CoUsa 10,2526,371
Homer, AkUsa 6,0543,762
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6496,618
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0176,846
Horton, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7536,060
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1606,935
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3586,436
Houma, LaUsa 11,5977,206
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3357,044
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0426,861
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2677,001
Huron, SdUsa 9,8456,118
HanoiVietnam 2,6821,667
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5712,219
HarareZimbabwe 11,6127,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -