South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1356,298
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9596,810
OranArgentina 18,10511,251
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7294,182
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3574,571
OstendeBelgium 8,6385,368
ObidosBrazil 15,9979,941
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1747,565
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5036,526
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5046,527
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,37911,421
OdenseDenmark 7,9584,945
OtavaloEcuador 15,1039,385
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7315,425
OuluFinland 6,6854,154
OroomiehIran 6,8354,247
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1085,660
OdienneIvory Coast 12,8457,982
ObihiroJapan 1,574978
OfunatoJapan 1,396867
OitaJapan 755469
OkayamaJapan 825513
OkinoerabuJapan 1,211753
OmaezakiJapan 1,183735
OmuJapan 1,6111,001
OnahamaJapan 1,345836
OsakaJapan 954593
OshimaJapan 1,275792
OtaruJapan 1,411877
OwaseJapan 1,041647
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9066,777
OujoaMorocco 10,2856,391
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8474,876
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0606,252
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1946,335
OphirNew Zealand 10,2386,362
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9746,198
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2696,381
OcotalNicaragua 13,3638,304
OrlandNorway 7,3944,595
OsloNorway 7,6164,733
OhotskRussia 2,6791,665
OkhotskRussia 2,6791,665
OlekminskRussia 2,5151,563
OlenekRussia 3,4832,165
OmskRussia 4,2992,671
OnegaRussia 6,1603,828
OrenburgRussia 5,5373,441
OymyakonRussia 3,0401,889
OviedoSpain 9,7346,049
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2364,496
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2375,118
OdessaUkraine 7,3884,591
OvrucUkraine 7,2344,496
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2256,975
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0856,889
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2615,755
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2006,338
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7146,658
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3705,201
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2366,361
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8216,724
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1087,524
Orono, MeUsa 10,6656,628
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2626,377
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6826,638
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9436,800
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5146,533
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9226,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -