.
South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3546,434
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8646,130
EsquelArgentina 18,49311,492
EzeizaArgentina 19,49412,114
East SaleAustralia 8,7475,436
Esperance (po)Australia 8,0014,972
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0014,972
EssendonAustralia 8,6515,376
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,04211,212
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,16511,910
EspinosaBrazil 17,21310,696
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1836,328
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3735,203
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3515,189
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3565,192
Edson, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7924,842
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2105,102
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1985,716
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7444,191
ErlianChina 1,309813
El CaranoColombia 14,6319,092
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7334,805
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4538,360
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5168,399
El ArishEgypt 8,0935,029
El TorEgypt 8,2905,151
ErfurtGermany 8,2585,131
EssenGermany 8,4285,237
EsfahanIran 6,5664,080
EilatIsrael 8,1005,034
EsashiJapan 1,299808
EldoretKenya 10,0096,220
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2741,413
EssaouiraMorocco 11,0106,842
EeldeNetherlands 8,3135,166
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0466,242
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1986,337
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4258,342
EnuguNigeria 11,9487,424
EncarnacionParaguay 18,81211,690
EvoraPortugal 10,2666,380
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,160721
EkimcanRussia 1,7641,096
Elat’MaRussia 6,2813,903
ElistaRussia 6,4814,027
ErbogacenRussia 2,8591,776
EssejRussia 3,6712,281
Ed DueimSudan 9,3435,806
El FasherSudan 9,9616,190
El GeneinaSudan 10,2116,345
El ObeidSudan 9,5795,952
El ShowakSudan 9,0195,604
En NahudSudan 9,7646,067
EdirneTurkey 7,9584,945
ErzincanTurkey 7,1484,442
ErzurumTurkey 7,0114,357
EskisehirTurkey 7,7974,845
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1383,814
EntebbeUganda 10,2896,394
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5095,288
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5615,320
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4046,465
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6797,258
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7046,652
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4225,855
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4986,523
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5606,562
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0736,881
Elko, NvUsa 9,2515,749
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3576,436
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8096,717
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4305,860
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6086,592
Erie, PaUsa 10,7296,667
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5595,318
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8006,711
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7425,432
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6185,977
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4915,898
Evansville, InUsa 10,8966,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -