South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haeju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haeju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haeju with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9853,098
NeuquenArgentina 18,80811,688
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,36212,032
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6555,378
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3973,975
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5095,288
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1795,082
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5967,827
NatitingouBenin 12,1277,536
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,93411,145
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3917,079
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7497,301
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4755,888
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1535,067
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1786,325
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7456,056
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6595,381
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3026,402
N’DjamenaChad 10,9176,784
NanchangChina 1,386861
NanjingChina 919571
NanningChina 2,3891,485
NicosiaCyprus 7,8814,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9154,919
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4298,345
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4838,379
NegeleEthiopia 9,3045,782
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,2225,109
NandiFiji 8,2225,109
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9754,335
NancyFrance 8,6805,394
NantesFrance 9,1965,715
NiceFrance 9,0265,609
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9764,956
NurembergGermany 8,3615,196
NurnbergGermany 8,3635,197
NaxosGreece 8,3385,181
NanortalikGreenland 9,0685,635
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9555,565
NordGreenland 6,5354,061
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6495,374
NzerekoreGuinea 13,0458,106
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8293,001
New DelhiIndia 4,5752,843
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8165,479
NaganoJapan 1,114692
NagasakiJapan 700435
NagoJapan 1,289801
NagoyaJapan 1,054655
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,328825
NaraJapan 979609
NazeJapan 1,130702
NemuroJapan 1,7721,101
NiigataJapan 1,169727
NikkoJapan 1,227762
NobeokaJapan 812505
NairobiKenya 10,0056,217
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4215,233
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2082,615
NidaLithuania 7,4364,621
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8456,118
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3436,427
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9206,786
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0126,843
NaraMali 12,3347,665
NioroMali 12,4637,745
NemaMauritania 12,2067,585
NouakchottMauritania 12,6007,830
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,9424,935
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0786,262
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0516,246
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1586,313
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5688,431
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9126,781
NiameyNiger 11,8127,340
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7974,224
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3683,957
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3463,943
NawabshahPakistan 5,4683,398
NokkundiPakistan 5,8213,617
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,95511,157
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6571,651
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4243,370
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,552965
NikolaevRussia 7,2764,521
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0371,266
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5492,205
NizneangarskRussia 2,3111,436
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7411,703
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0573,142
NovgorodRussia 6,7194,176
NovosibirskRussia 3,6992,299
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6803,530
No. 6Sudan 8,8695,511
NyalaSudan 10,1096,282
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0661,905
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5282,193
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1732,593
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2272,005
NarathiwatThailand 4,2602,647
NigdeTurkey 7,6064,727
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0183,740
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0824,401
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6796,636
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1166,908
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3747,068
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7306,668
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9566,808
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0476,864
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8476,741
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2166,348
New London, WiUsa 10,2196,350
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5907,202
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5817,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0586,250
New YorkUsa 11,0026,837
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0446,863
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0296,854
Newark, NjUsa 11,0306,854
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1506,307
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5107,152
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5916,582
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5027,148
Newport, TnUsa 11,2707,003
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2583,267
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3857,075
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1046,279
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5475,311
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0326,234
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0326,234
Norton, KsUsa 10,1696,319
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7436,676
NdolaZambia 11,5047,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -